• Administration

    Lori Frodine - Principal

    Karen Vargus - Assistant Principal

     

    Office Staff

    , Administrative Assistant

    Kathy Chancey, DMT

    , Office Clerk/Community and Family Liaison

    , Teacher Assistant

    Christina Osborne, Nurse

    Jason Schmachtenberger (Mr. S.), SSO

     

    Student Support Services

    Jackie Burns, Behavior Specialist

    Robin Royall, Social Worker

    Lisa Porter, Ed. Diagnostician

    Kelly Morris, Psychologist

     

    School Guidance Counselor

    Lori Taylor, Guidance Counselor

     

    Instructional Personnel by Grade Level

     

     VPK

    Sarah Aldrich

    Michelle Evans

     

    Kindergarten

    Lisa Cook

    Ashley Stephens


     

    First Grade

     

    Jarod Anda

    Maureen Esalomi

     

    Second Grade

     

    Anna Cain

    Caityln Gumiela

    Jennifer Laczko

     

     

    Third Grade

    Rachel Miller – Team 1 ELA

    Robert Mosier – Team 1 Math Science

    Gina Sowards, STARS Assistant

     – Team 2 ELA

     – Team 2 Math Science

    Kim Lynn, STARS Assistant

     

    Fourth Grade

    Lauren Boothe – Team 1 ELA

    Stephanie Stallard – Team 1  Math Science

     – Team 2 ELA

     – Team 2 Math Science

     

     Fifth Grade

    Delonda Boyd – Team 1 ELA

    Betty Payzant – Team 2 Math Science

    Clarinell Vega  – Team 1 ELA

    – Team 1 Math Science

     

     

    ESOL

    Ha-Tuyen Nguyen, ESOL teacher

    Tamara Rivera, ESOL Teacher

    Kenia Rios Vicens, Bilingual Assistant

     

    Exceptional Education

    Sara McClory K-1

    Alexandria Jackson, ESE Asst. K-1

    Sarah Brooke,  2nd Grade

    Jennifer  Boyd, ESE Asst. 2nd

    Shannon Johnson, 3rd Grade

    Baillie Padgett , ESE Asst. 3rd


     

    VE/Resource

    Cassie Whalen VE Resource

    Crawford ,  VE Resource

     

    Gifted

    Amy Maxwell

     

     Speech/Language

    Tavika Sheppard

    Lee Anne Burney, District Support

     

    OT/PT

    Tiffany Young, OT

    Mary Silva, PT

     

    Instructional Coaches

    Misha Borden, MTSS Coach

    Laura Hasson, Literacy Coach

    Samantha Sexton, Math Coach

    Sinski, Intervention Teacher

    , Science Coach

     

    Physical Education

    Ryan Koster, PE

    Jed Croissant, PE

    , PE Assistant

    , PE Assistant

     

     

    Music

     K. Schibener, Music

    Laura Carey, Itinerant Music (Thursday pm)

     

    Art

    Roxanne Barrios, Art

    , Itinerant Art

     

     Library Media Specialist, Tech Coordinator, Title 1 Connect for Success computers

    Lynn M. Reeves

    Email: reevesly@pcsb.org

     

     

    Title 1

    Robert Garmezy, Paraprofessional

    Erica Olmsted, Hourly

    , Hourly

     

    Plant Operators 

    Kenneth Skonecki, HPO

    John Olsen, Night Foreman

    , PT Days

    Louis Gyselinick - PM

    Hoi Nguyen - PM

     

     

    Cafeteria

    Teresa Philips, Manager

    Launa Bodell

    Jennifer Ebersol

    Faith Furtick

    Norine Granieri

    Angela McPherson

    Dan Needham

    Maritza Polanco

    Annie Roberson