Faculty and Staff

  • Administration

    Lori Frodine - Principal

    Karen Vargus - Assistant Principal

     

    Office Staff

    Elvira Suljovic, Secretary/Bookkeeper

    Kathy Chancey, DMT

    Jasmin Jackson, Office Clerk/Community and Family Liaison

    Meredith Lyon, Teacher Assistant

    Christina Osborne, Nurse

    Jason Schmachtenberger (Mr. S.), SRO

     

    Student Support Services

    , Behavior Specialist

    Robin Royal, Social Worker

    Lisa Porter, Ed. Diagnostician

    Kelly Morris, Psychologist

     

    School Guidance Counselor

    Lori Taylor, Guidance Counselor

     

    Instructional Personnel by Grade Level

     

     VPK

    Sarah Aldrich

    Michelle Evans

     

    Shelby Kastner

    Ruth Alejandro

     

     

    Kindergarten

    Dolores Applegarth

    Eve Flet

    Ashley Stephens

    Ashley Hanlin

     

    First Grade

    Jen Laczko

    Alex Jackson

    Caitlyn Bredwell

    Jenna Lounder

     

    Second Grade

    Anna Cain

    Stephanie Stallard

    Carolyn Dixon

    Lee Huff

     

    Third Grade

    Robert Mosier 

    Gina Sowards, STARS Assistant

    Jennifer Todd 

    Pam Wright, STARS Assistant

    Lisa Horvath, ELA 

    Jessica Obordo, ELA 

     

    Fourth Grade

    Lauren Boothe – ELA

    Jorden Holderman –  Math Science

    Joseph Eberhard - Math and Science

    Jordan Smith - ELA

     

     Fifth Grade

    TBA  –  ELA

    Dylan Crow - Math 

    Brittany Estinvil -Science

     

     

    ESOL

    Ha-Tuyen Nguyen, ESOL teacher

    Tamara Rivera, ESOL Teacher

    Kenia Rios Vicens, Bilingual Assistant

     

    Exceptional Education

    Sarah Brooke,  K-1

    Thomas Robertson, ESE Asst. 

    Jessica Coscarart, ESE Asst. 

    Jackie Burns,  2 - 3 

    Shannon Johnson, 4 - 5 

    Baillie Padgett , ESE Asst. 


     

    VE/Resource

    Brittney Crook, VE Resource

    Katie Crawford ,  VE Resource

     

    Gifted

    Amy Maxwell

     

     Speech/Language

    Tavika Sheppard

     

     

    OT/PT

    Tiffany Young, OT

    Mary Silva, PT

     

    Instructional Coaches

    Misha Harris, MTSS Coach

    Laura Hasson, Literacy Coach

    Adela Alekic,  Math Coach

    Kate Nartker, Intervention Teacher

     

     

    Physical Education

    Matthew Brown, PE

    Jennie Horwath, PE

     PE Assistant

     

     

    Music

     K. Schibener, Music

     

    Art

    Roxanne Barrios, Art

     

     Library Media Specialist, Tech Coordinator, Title 1 Connect for Success computers

    Lynn M. Reeves

    Email: reevesly@pcsb.org

     

     

    Plant Operators 

    Michael Bush, HPO

    John Olsen, Night Foreman

    Ryan Henson, 

    Louis Gyselinick - PM

     

     

    Cafeteria

    Teresa Philips, Manager

    Jennifer Ebersol

    Faith Furtick

    Norine Granieri

    Angela McPherson

    Gina Kuruzovick

    Daniel Nance