•  High Point Elementary Staff List 2018-19

    Pre-K
    Nicole Beland
    Tina Dimmick
    Melissa Seib
     

    Kindergarten
    Mackenzie Gallace
    Kelly Glasgow
     Waleska Sampayo
    Karen Schwab
    Ashley Sevilla
    Karyn Smilanich
    Emily Westerfield
                                                         

    First Grade

    Caitlin Bortolini 
    Lane Burrell
    Melanie Fischer
    Brandi Slezak
     
     
                                 

     Second Grade
    Alyssa Buckley 
    Tia Love-Irvin
    Will Kelley
    Allison Raub
    Molly Wagner
    Stephanie Wignall

    Third Grade
    Renee Hague
    Michelle Hajian
    Nicole Johnson
    Molly Khanuja 
    Kelsey Powers 

    Fourth Grade

    Adela Alekic
    Codyann Catlin Sterrenberg
    Rachel Jensen
    Kerstin Morris
    Morgan Romance 
     

     Fifth Grade
    Shannon Fouts
    Stephanie Shuerger
    Amy Soto
    Allison Stull
    Nicole Yakubovsky
     
     
     
     
    Student Services
     Kama Conrad - Social Worker
    Erin Enyart - Psychologist
    Sara Howle - School Counselor
     
     
    Speech & Language
    Cristina Austin
    Rachel Talafer
     

     
    ASD 
    Melia Borland
    Cathleen Dickman
    Ralph Hageman
     
     
    ASD Assistants
    Spencer Everett
    Shannon Sullivan-Womer
    TBA
     
     
      ESE Resource
    Mary Cabaniss
    Leslee Hill
    Christin LeFleur
    Kathleen Santoro

     
     
     

     Resource Staff
    Carol Weaver - Nurse
    TBA - LPN
    Debra Egan - PEMHS-FCN
    Patricia Evinger - Physical Therapist
    Ashley Fazio - Teacher Interventionist
    Diana Hinkley - Vision Teacher
    Sheri King - Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
    Diane Koplar - Diagnostician
    Linda Royer- Para-Professional
     
    Jennifer Spence - Occupational Therapist
    Anita Storrs - OT Assistant
    Briana Tesar - CED
    Compliance
    Greg Vanderloop - Behavior Specialist


     
    Specialists
    Perry Bentley - Art Itinerant
    Crystal Berner - Music 
     Connie Fowler - Library Media/Technology
    Laura Fowler - Phys Education
    Chandra Holmes - Gifted
    Nicholas Klenk - Phys Education
    Brian Scott - Music Itinerant
     Mary Klein-Wheeldon - Art
     
    ESOL 
    Mildred Garcia
    Jenn Warner
    Erica Wooten
    Loyda Yates
    Adriana Eifert

    ESOL Assistants

    Edithza Quinones 
    Ana Ramirez
    Zuhayla Vega-Fasion
     
     
     
    Academic Coaches
    Karen Cangemi - Reading Coach
    Margo Evancho - MTSS Behavior Coach
    Eyvonne Ryan - MTSS Coach K-2