•  High Point Elementary Staff List 2016-17

    Pre-K
    Nicole Beland
    Tina Dimmick
    Melissa Seib
     

    Kindergarten
    Mackenzie Gallace
    Kelly Glasgow
    Renee Hague
     Waleska Sampayo
    Karen Schwab
    Ashley Sevilla
    Karyn Smilanich
                                                                      

    First Grade

    Caitlin Bortolini - Morgan Romance (Sub)
    Lane Burrell
    Melanie Fischer - 
    Tekla Mayotte (Sub)
    Kelsey Powers
    Brandi Slezak
    Emily Westerfield
     
                                 
     Second Grade
    Alyssa Buckley 
    Tia Love-Irvin
    Will Kelley
    Allison Raub
    Molly Wagner
    Stephanie Wignall
    Third Grade
    Heather Carter-Acar
    Michelle Hajian
    Nicole Johnson
    Cesia Simonsen
     Kelly Van Stedum
    Cheri Wassermam
     
     
    Fourth Grade
    Adela Alekic
    Kristin Bierman
    Melia Borland
    Codyann Catlin
    Molly Khanuja
    Kerstin Villano
     
     Fifth Grade
    Shannon Fouts
    Stephanie Shuerger
    Amy Soto
    Allison Stull
    Nicole Yakubovsky
     
     ASD 
    Cathleen Dickman
    Loren Lopez
    Brianna Tesar
      
     
    ESE Resource
    Mary Cabanis
    Rachel Garza
    Leslee Hill
    Christin LeFleur

    Speech & Language
    Jessica Hamilton
    Rachel Talafer
     
    Diana Hinkley - Vision Teacher
     
     Resource Staff
    Carol Weaver - Nurse
    Nancy Compton - LPN
    Kama Conrad - Social Worker
    Debra Egan - PEMHS-FCN
    Erin Enyart - Psychologist
    Patricia Evinger - Physical Therapist
    Sara Howle - Guidance
    Diane Koplar - Diagnostician
    Megan Marshall - CED
    Compliance
    Karen Riess - Diagnostician
    Jennifer Spence - Occupational Therapist
    Anita Storrs - OT Assistant
    Greg Vanderloop - Behavior Specialist
     
    Specialists
    Crystal Berner - Music 
     Connie Fowler - Library Media/ Technology
    Nicholas Klenk - Phys Education
    Champ Weller - Phys Education
     Mary Klein-Wheeldon - Art
    Kathleen Stroud - Art Itinerant
    Emily Watt - Gifted
    ESOL 
    Maria Demarsh
    Mildred Garcia
    Beth Rodriguez
    Jenn Warner
    Loyda Yates

    ESOL Assistants
    Angela Baker

    Marcia Ferreira Ventura
    Ana Ramirez
     
     
     
    Academic Coaches
    Karen Cangemi - Reading Coach
    Margo Evancho - MTSS Behavior Coach
    Holly Huey - Math & Science Coach 
     
    Eyvonne Ryan - MTSS Coach K-2