• Administration

    Wendy Bryan - Principal

    Karen Vargus - Assistant Principal

     

    Office Staff

    Jasmine Henderson - Secretary/Bookkeeper

    Kathy Chancey - DMT

    Lucy Deem - Teacher Assistant

    Christina Rowan - Office Clerk/Family and Community Liason

    Robin Nascimento, RN

    Brooke Ottinger, Nurse

     

    Student Support Services

    Maxime “Maxie”Martinez, Behavior Specialist

    Sarah Weber, Social Worker

    Patti Hill, Attendance Specialist

    Jill Augustine, Ed. Diagnostician

    Courtney Boote, Psychologist  

    Kyle Fischer, School Counselor

     

    Instructional Personnel by Grade Level

     

     VPK

    Sarah Aldrich

    Michelle Evans

     

    Kindergarten

    Jamie Joerres

    Kristen Lintz

    Kelsi Trahan

    Lisa Cook

    Kristin Campbell

     

    First Grade

    Brianna  ‘Bri’ Shatanoff

    Katherine  ‘Katie’ Crawford

    Rose D’Azzo

    Maureen Esalomi

    Brittany Antesberger

     

    Second Grade

    Kaitlyn Sinski

    Angela ‘Angie’ Brletic

    Jennifer Lazcko

    Judy Allston

    Patricia Layton

     

    Third Grade

    Lauren Boothe Stars-(Team)

    Stephanie Stallard– Stars (Team)

    Maritza Castillo-Ventura

    Cory Vilardi, (Stars Team)

    Katherine Laczko ,(Stars Team)

    Kim Lynn, Stars Assistant

    Dorothy Buchner, Stars Assistanticia Layton

     

    Fourth Grade

    Ha-Tuyen Nguyen

    Anna Cain

    Tamara Rivera

    Samantha Sexton

     

     Fifth Grade

    Brent Evans

    Autumn Schreiber

    Delonda Boyd

    Maria Marrero

     

     

    ESOL

    Alisa McRae

    Alejandara Nguyen

    ESOL Bilingual Assistant:

    Kenia Rios Vicens

    Ngoc Tram Nguyen

     

     

    Exceptional Education

    Sara McClory K-1

    Alexandria Jackson, ESE Asst. K-1

    Sarah Brooke,  2nd Grade

     Kimberly Behr, ESE Asst. 2nd

    Shannon Johnson, 3rd Grade

    Octavia Brown, ESE Asst. 3rd

    Katherine ‘Kat’ Olsen 4-5

    Cheryl Bryant, ESE Asst. 4-5

     

    VE/Resource

    Cassie Whalen VE Resource

    Penelope Craig, VE Resource

     

    Gifted

    Amy Maxwell

     

     Speech/Language

    Lee Anne Burney

     

    OT/PT

    Mary Silva, PT

    Tiffany Young, OT   Mon + Wed

     

    Instructional Coaches

    Melissa Carter, MTSS

    Elizabeth Scanlon, Math Coach

    Laura Hasson, ELA Coach

    Science Coach

     

    Physical Education

    Ryan Koster

    Jed Croissant

    Kevin Ferguson, PE Assistant

    Brian Garner, PE Assistant

     

     

    Music

    Kristen Schibener, Music

    Laura Carey, Itinerant Music

     

    Art

    Roxanne Barrios, Art

    Allison Clark, Itinerant Art

     

     Library Media Specialist, Tech Coordinator, Title 1 Connect for Success computers

    Lynn M. Reeves

    Email: reevesly@pcsb.org

     

     

    Title 1

    Elaine Geiger

     

    Plant Operators

    Kenneth Skonecki, HPO

    John Olsen, Night Foreman

    Louise Gyselinick

    Hoi Nguyen

    Sedron Green

     

     

    Cafeteria

    Teresa Phillips, Manager

    Angela McPherson

    Maritza Polanca

    Jennifer Ebersole

    Faith Furtick, Café’ Attendant

    Launa Bodell

    Norine Granieri, Café’ Attendant

    Lynn Clapper Jr.