Return to Headlines

Palm Harbor Future Business Leaders shine at District Competition

FBLA

Congratulations to the following students who placed in their respective events at the Future Business Leaders of America District Conference and qualified to compete at the State Leadership Conference in Orlando in March:

 

Last Name

First Name

Event

Place

Love

Mark

Accounting II

1

Matthias

Noelle

Advertising

1

Garcia

Joseph

Agribusiness

2

Ram

Akash

Business Calculations

1

Srinivasan

Maya

Business Ethics

1

Rutkowski

Julia

Business Financial Plan

1

Sedore

Vanessa

Business Financial Plan

1

Carpenter

Cailey

Business Financial Plan

1

Tripka

Randall

Client Service

1

Nguyen

Kyle

Computer Game & Simulation Programming

1

Som

Anuj

Computer Game & Simulation Programming

1

Bharwani

Shafiq

Computer Problem Solving

4

Theophilopoulos

Tryfon

Cyber Security

1

Theophilopoulos

Darlene

Cyber Security

2

Fonseca

Camilo

Digital Video Team 2

5

Grutchfield

Ali

Digital Video Team 2

5

Behrmann

Emma

Economics

5

Nannapaneni

Rishitha

Electronic Career Portfolio

1

Pai

Ayush

Entrepreneurship Team 1

1

Asknani

Krish

Entrepreneurship Team 1

1

Bennett

Ryin

Health Care Administration

2

Ganga

Kiran

Health Care Administration

7

Mina

Shady

Health Care Administration

1

Hennawi

Farah

Impromptu Speaking

2

Ghozali

Lilly

Insurance & Risk Management

2

John

Justina

Introduction to Business

5

Nguyen

Kayla

Introduction to Business Communication

2

Lawrence

Jennifer

Introduction to Business Communication

1

Mekler

Madeline

Introduction to Business Communication

3

Bonde

Kenna

Introduction to Business Communication

4

Kranias

Alexander

Introduction to Business Communication

5

Rias

Zeba

Introduction to Business Presentation

2

Quach

Katie

Introduction to Business Procedures

1

Abraham

Anisha

Introduction to FBLA

1

O'Neill

Maureen

Introduction to FBLA

2

Jain

Aabhas

Introduction to Financial Math

1

Gordon

Miles

Introduction to Financial Math

2

Habib

Sherry

Introduction to Financial Math

7

Islam

Asif

Introduction to Information Technology

1

Warren

Rachel

Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure

1

Kantipudi

Pallavi

Introduction to Public Speaking

5

Arora

Divya

Job Interview

2

Mills

Mackenzie

Journalism

3

Bakalarczyk

Julia

Journalism

2

Beron

Kayleigh

Management Information Systems

1

David

Nikita

Management Information Systems

1

Downing

Aaron

Management Information Systems

1

Smith

Conor

Marketing

3

Hirani

Faizaan

Marketing

3

Miarecki

Michael

Marketing

3

Khan

Salaar

Networking Concepts

2

Tuohy

Colin

Organizational Leadership

4

Mihaj

Paris

Organizational Leadership

2

Werneken

Matthew

Organizational Leadership

1

Reddy

Krishna

Parliamentary Procedure Team

1

Trivedi

Rangam

Parliamentary Procedure Team

1

Malpass

Austin

Parliamentary Procedure Team

1

Suren

Vipin

Parliamentary Procedure Team

1

Szczygielski

Karol

Personal Finance

5

Ghozali

Ethan

Political Science

3

Hemond

Quinn

Political Science

6

John

Sofia

Public Speaking

1

Radecki

Bree

Public Speaking

3

Plaza

Mateusz

Sales Presentation

1

Jacobs

Aaron

Sales Presentation

2

Ramanathan

Vaarun

Securities & Investments

1

Vormwald

Alexandra

Social Media Campaign

3