•  

    basketball

    2019 Basketball

     

     

    DECEMBER

    3 (T)        

    SAFETY HARBOR—Boys

     AWAY

     

    4 (W)

    SAFETY HARBOR- Girls-ML       

     HOME

     

    5 (TH)

    CARWISE - Boys       

     AWAY     

     

    9 (M)         

    TARPON SPRINGS – Boys

     AWAY

     

    10 (TU)

    CARWISE –Girls-DC    

     HOME

     

    11 (W)         

    OAK GROVE – Boys             

     AWAY

     

    12 (TH)      

    TARPON SPRINGS – Girls-JW                 

     HOME

              Boys / Girls Basketball-(2019/ 2020)

     

     

    DECEMBER 23 - JANUARY 3 (WINTER BREAK)

     

    JANUARY

    13 (M)        

    OAK GROVE--Girls

    AWAY

     

    14 (TU)      

    DUNEDIN–Boys-ML

    HOME

     

    15 (W)        

    DUNEDIN—Girls           

    AWAY

     

    16 (R) 

    SAFETY HARBOR—Boys-ML        

    HOME

     

    22 (TU)  

    SAFETY HARBOR—Girls

    AWAY

     

    23 (TH)      

    CARWISE —Boys-JW   

    HOME

     

    27 (M) 

    CARWISE—Girls                           

    AWAY

     

    28 (TU) 

    TARPON SPRINGS—Boys-DC     

    HOME

     

    29 (W)        

    TARPON SPRINGS—Girls          

    AWAY

     

    30 (TH)        

    OAK GROVE – *Boys-MA   

    HOME

    FEBRUARY

    3 (M)      

    DUNEDIN – Boys     

    AWAY

     

    4 (TU)      

    OAK GROVE – Girls-DC

    HOME

     

    6 (TH)

    DUNEDIN – Girls*-JW

    HOME     

     

                                                      

     

    PRINCIPAL – MELISSA ATHANSON

    ATHLETIC COORDINATOR - JULIUS L. WYNN

    ASSISTANT ATHLETIC COORDINATOR – DIAMANTE SADLOWSKI

    HEAD BOYS COACH – JOHN NISCHBACH (sjnisch@att.net)

    HEAD GIRLS COACH– GERARD SANDKUHL (gsand247@gmail.com)

    CHEERLEADING COACH – JULIANNE CAPRI / STEFANIE PERAZZO

    ALL GAMES BEGIN AT 4:45 PM

    *Senior Night        

    Athletics

    volleyball

    Volleyball

    Boys / Girls Volleyball-2019

    SEPTEMBER 9 (M) SAFETY HARBOR-G/B (DC) HOME

    11 (W) TARPON SPRINGS-B/G (MA) HOME

    16 (M) DUNEDIN-B/G AWAY

    23 (M) CARWISE-B/G (ML) HOME

    30 (M) SAFETY HARBOR-B/G AWAY

     
    OCTOBER 2 (W) TARPON SPRINGS-B/G AWAY

    7 (M) DUNEDIN-B/G (JW) HOME

    16 (W) CARWISE-B/G AWAY

    17 (R) CARWISE-G/B (JW)** HOME

    21 (M) TARPON SPRINGS-G/B AWAY

    ** - Senior Night

     

     PRINCIPAL - MELISSA ATHANSON

    ATHLETIC COORDINATOR - JULIUS L. WYNN

    HEAD BOYS COACH - SAMANTHA BELLUCCI

    HEAD GIRLS COACH - MARIANNE ANDERSON

    CHEERLEADING COACH – JULIANNE CAPRI

    ASSISTANT CHEERLEADING COAC – STEFANIE PERAZZO

    ALL REGULAR MEETS BEGIN AT 4:45 PM


    _____________________________________________________


     

     

     

     

     

    PREVOIUS