• Largo High School Clubs and Organizations

     

    Club  Sponsor Meeting Location Meeting Times
    5000 Role Models Goshay/ Simmons Media Center 1st Tuesday - 2nd Lunch
    Academic Team Kaplan 2-133 Mondays - 2pm
    Asian American Student Association Warren 1-234 1st/3rd Tues - 2pm
    Automotive/Skills USA Venezia Resource Rm A 3rd Wed - 1st lunch
    Badminton Club Browning 2-203 Thursdays - 2pm
    Chess and Board Games Club Boos 2-240 Fridays - 2pm
    Crocheting and Knitting Club Warren 1-234 Thursdays - 2pm
    Cultural Dance Club Olivero 2-211 Mondays - 2pm
    DECA Hallock Media Center 1st Wed - 2nd Lunch
    Drama Club Alexander Auditorium Fridays - 2:15pm
    Dungeons and Dragons Club Loufman 2-134 Mondays & Thursdays - 2pm
    EBSA - ExCEL  Shroyer 1-230 1st/3rd Friday - 2pm
    Environmental Club Bryant Resource Rm A Wednesdays - 2nd Lunch
    E-Sports Arafaras Media Center  
    FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes Price HOPE Room Weight Room Thursdays  - 1st lunch Thursdays - 2nd lunch
    FCCLA - Family Career and Community Leaders of America Ware 1-157 1st Thurs - 2pm
    Freshman Council Gajewski 1-215 2nd/4th Wed - 2pm
    Girlfriends Ullrich TBA 2nd/4th Mon - Both lunches
    GSA - Gender-Sexualty Alliance Cox 1-225 Fridays - 2pm
    History Bowl Ferguson 2-135 Wednesdays - 2pm
    HOSA - Future Healthcare Professionals Wood 2-208 1st Thurs - 2pm
    International Cooking Club Evak 1-157 2nd Friday - 2:10pm
    Japanese Friendship Club Ferguson 2-135 1st Mon - 2pm
    JSA - Junior Statesmen of America Arndt TBA 1st Thurs - 2pm
    Junior Council J. Moore 2-235 2nd Monday - 2pm
    Key Club O'Neil 2-223 2nd/4th Thurs - 2pm
    Largo Poets Society Baron 2-136 2nd/4th Mon - 2pm
    LHS Rocketeers Lastra 2-238 Every other Friday - 2pm
    Model UN Kaplan TBA  TBA
    Mu Alpha Theta Frasier 2-149 TBA
    Muslim Student Assocation Beck 2-142 TBA
    National Art Honor Society Nordstrom 1-151 2nd/4th Wed - 2pm
    National Dance Arts Honor Society  Nordstrom 1-151 1st/3rd Wed - 2pm
    National English Honor Society D. Moore 1-201 2nd/4th Tues - 2pm
    National Honor Society Taylor Cafeteria 4th Wed - 2pm
    Octagon Club Kaplan 2-133 TBD - 2pm
    Packer Pen O'Neil 2-223 Mondays - 2pm
    Pickleball Club Beck & Mackay 2-142 Tuesdays - 2pm
    Robotics Wood  2-208 Tuesdays and Thursdays - 2pm
    Science National Honor Society/Science Olympiad Frasier 2-149 TBA
    Senior Council Shields 2-110 Wednesdays - 2pm
    SGA - Student Government Association Baker 2-145 1st/3rd Mon - 2pm
    Sophomore Council Wolfe Media Center 2nd/4th Thurs - lunch
    Spanish Club Lopez 2-104 TBA
    Spanish Honor Society Crawford/ Zamudio 2-106/2-112 3rd Tuesday - 2pm
    Students Working Against Tobacco (SWAT) Reed Cafeteria Wednesdays - 2pm
    Super Hero Club Gajewski 1-215 1st/3rd Wed - 2pm
    Thespians Alexander Auditorium Fridays - 2:15pm
    Ultimate Frisbee Morris Highland Rec Ctr Fridays - 2:30pm
    Women's Empowerment Boos 2-240 1st Wednesday - 2pm
    Comments (-1)