Faculty & Staff

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

ESE Department

Kiwanis Baines- Behavior Specialist

Andrea Cate- Advanced Academics Teacher

Gisela Covington- Associate

Jessica Dean- Advanced Academics Teacher

Vincence Evans- Primary ASD Teacher

Destiny Fletcher- Associate

LaTanya Franks- Associate

Tah'Kerra Jackson- Associate

Wanda Lewis- Associate

Holly Perry- Associate

Steve Purcell- Occupational Therapist

Jamie Rivera- Associate

Ernie Schneider- VE Resource

Victoria Spencer- Associate

Ann Stager- Guidance Counselor

Samantha Tuttle- MTSS Coach

Katrina Walker- Associate

Amy Walsh- Intermediate ASD Teacher

Caitlin Weichelt- Speech and Language Pathologist

Brianna Williams- Speech and Language Pathologist

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Specialists

Kiwanis Baines- Behavior Specialist

Alycia Bobak- Instructional Staff Developer: Curriculum

Jennifer Daley- Instructional Staff Developer: Compliance

Margaret Dunn- Itinerant Art Teacher

Todd Hickman- P.E. Teacher

Marie Hill- Music Teacher

Laura Irmis- Art Teacher

Elizabeth Jacobsen- Social Worker

Mary Krause- STEM Coordinator

Debbie O'Hare- Magnet Coordinator

Earl Perrin- P.E. Teacher

Daniel Robles- Itinerant Music Teacher

Lizz Singh- Teaching Partner

Ann Stager- Guidance Counselor

Laura Stees- Family and Community Liaison

Katie Tinter- Library Media Technology Specialist

Samantha Tuttle- MTSS Coach

Emily Vershaw- Psychologist

Dale Wagner- P.E. Assistant

Phil Webster- P.E. Assistant

Catherine Zambito- Diagnostician

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Office Staff

Carly Bartlett- Assistant Principal

Valerie Copeland- Schoolwide Teacher Assistant

Betty Dudley- School Nurse

Jasmine Middleton- Secretary/Bookkeeper

Heather Peters- Principal

Yaritza Ramos- School Security Officer

Laura Stees- Family and Community Liaison

Lashondala Teagle- Data Management Technician

 

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Plant Operations Staff

Andressia Griffin

Ron Huckfeldt

Tariq Hutchinson

Carmella Richardson

Daryll Russell- Specialist

Keith Woodum- Head Plant Operator