Staff Roster

  • To email any 24-25 staff member, click on the "Staff Contact" Link on the left of this page.

    Administration/Office

    Caparaso, Anne - Principal 

    Pierzchalski, Lisa – Asst. Principal     

    Tillman, Carolyn - Secretary

    Flores-Medina, Hilda- Office/Liaison

    Ryhal, Penny - Front Office

    Vega Faison, Zuhayla – DMT

    Miranda, Theresa– School Nurse

    Cortes, Noel – School Security Officer

     

    Pre-K 3

    Hidalgo, Karen

    Ibrahim, Marize (MBA)

    Judges, Michelle

    Demetree, Dana (MBA)

    MBA's

    Meek, Deborah (MBA)

    Hodgson, Angela (MBA)

    Howell, Rachel (MBA)

    VPK/4 yrs.

    Devasher, Alyssa

    Barnum, Joy

    Kucks, Diane

    Augilar, Amanda (CDA)

    Guzman, Martha (CDA)

    Hendricks, Bonnie (CDA)

     

    Kindergarten

    Baldino, Karen 

    Otero, Wendy 

    Morrell, Kara   

    Ruby, Bonnie            

     

    Grade 1         

    Brunelle, Megan

    Shinn, Aryon

    Minton, Carly 

    Pappas, Kelly        

     

    Grade 2

    Colleary, Meri (Math/Science)

    Munn, Cathy (ELA)

    Sellers, Lorri (Math/Science)

    Blair, Carolyn (ELA)

     

    Grade 3

    Bates, Christine (ELA)

    Weekes, Leah (Math/Science)

    DeTrano, Magdalena (ELA)

    Merino, Michelle (Math/Science)

    Craven, Brandy

     

    Grade 4

    Deib, Nahla (ELA)

    Axe, Brett (Math/Science)

    Hansford, Trish (ELA)

    Foley, Jamie (Math/Science)

     

    Grade 5

    Welt, Megan (Math/Science)

    Ryckman, Susanne (ELA)

    Sullivan, Heather (Math/Science)

    Henson, Kim (ELA) 

     

    Art

    Ganthier, Gabrielle

    Music

    Hanson, Miles

    Physical Ed.

    Lee, Jay

    Delally, Ron

    Paulk, Trish (Ms. Pokey) Asst.

    Wiszwaty, Mark - Asst.

     

    ESOL

    Frisby, Adriana - 3rd gr

    Ladd, Michelle - 4th gr

    Knorpel, Melissa - 2nd gr

    Nemeth, Heather - 1st gr

    Murphy, Melva - 5th gr

    Santos, Izabel - K

    Tovar, Yurida (Bilingual Asst.)

    Vargas, Irma (Bilingual Asst.)

    Flores, Maria (Bilingual Asst.)

     

    Cafetería

    Ademi, Anida

    White, Marilyn - Manager

    Doto, Maureen

    Akins, Emma

    Gomez Martinez, Isandra

    Hayward, Samara

    Jett, Kathy

     

    Plant Operations

    Kurta, Faud (Specialist)

    Decolli, Pirro (Plant Operator)

    Ward, Becky (Plant Operator)

    Melching, Joshua (HPO)

    Agastra, Hysen (Plant Operator)

     

    Social Services

    Chancey, Ashley – School Counselor 

    Diaz Rangel, Jessica – Psychologist

    Molinaro, Amber – Social Worker

     

    Gifted Teacher

    Auderer, Liz

    Media/Technology Specialist

    Hoff, Shannon- LMTS 

    Reading Coach

    Kunkel, Kirsten

    MTSS Coach

    Sipes, Amber

     

    OT/PT

    Spence, Jennifer (OT)

    Long, Cynthia (PT)

    Alvarez, Sheridan (OT)

    VE/SLD

    Temples, Michael

    Colleton, Delena

    Couillard, Sandra

    Speech

    Houston, Leanna

    Quandt, Chloe