• 2021-2022 Skycrest Staff Roster

    Administration/Office

    Defant, Eliza - Principal 

    Pierzchalski, Lisa – Asst. Principal     

    Tillman, Carolyn - Secretary

    Saucedo Campos, Miriam - Office/Liaison

    Ryhal, Penny - Front Office

    Hancock, Gloria – DMT

    Ladd, Michelle – MTSS Coach

    Turner, Angela – School Nurse

    Wissman, Tim – School Security Officer

     

    **Team Leader 

     

    Pre-K 3 (4)

    Warticki, Shawn

    TBD

    Demetree, Dana (MBA)

    Ibrahim, Marize (MBA)

    Hartman, Dalia (MBA)

     

    VPK/4 yrs. (6)

    Devasher, Alyssa

    Barnum, Joy

    Otero, Wendy

    Jacomet, Christine (CDA)

    Benjamin, Maurina (CDA)

    Hendricks, Bonnie (CDA)

     

    Kindergarten (5)

    Baldino, Karen  

    Morton, Patrice 

    Rice, Monett   

    Ruby, Bonnie   

    Vanderhyde, Kaitlyn            

     

    Grade 1 (5)         

    Brunelle, Megan

    Hall, Kelly

    Minton, Carly

    Wiltshire, Melissa  

    Loveland, Leigh          

     

    Grade 2 (5)

    Colleary, Meri

    Munn, Cathy

    Linning, Colleen

    Pappas, Kelly

    TBD - sub

     

    Grade 3 (6)

    Bates, Christine (ELA)

    Deib, Nahla (ELA)

    Sellers, Lorri (Math/Science)

    Dotson, Brittney (Math/Science)

    Auderer, Liz

    Hansford, Trish

     

    Grade 4 (4)

    Foley, Jamie (Math/Science)

    Kingsley, Carolyn (ELA)

    Craven, Brandy (ELA)

    Rubino, Tamie (Math/Science)

     

    Grade 5 (5)

    Welt, Megan (ELA)

    Ryckman, Susanne (ELA)

    Stuart, Rebecca (Math/Science)

    O'Donovan, Danielle (Math/Science)

    Weekes, Leah 

     

    Art

    Ganthier, Gabrielle

    Music

    Hanson, Miles

    Wright, Nicki (Intern)

    Physical Ed. (4)

    Lee, Jay

    Delally, Ron

    Paulk, Trish (Ms. Pokie) Asst.

    Rose, Jeffrey - Asst.

     

    ESOL (9)

    Frisby, Adriana

    Keener, Peggy

    Knorpel, Melissa

    Karasick, Gloria

    Murphy, Melva

    Santos, Izabel

    Rodriguez, Janaiza (Bilingual Asst.)

    Vargas, Irma (Bilingual Asst.)

    Dyvig, Hazel (Bilingual Asst.)

     

    Cafetería (7)

    Ademi, Anida

    Jones, Patricia

    Golden, Khatonya

    Makarios, Nermin

    Johnson, Jennifer - Manager

    Pinkney, Janet

    Roy, Patricia

     

    Plant Operations (6)

    Broom, Robert (Plant Operator)

    Decolli, Pirro (Plant Operator)

    Foster, Steve (Plant Operator)

    Hart, Bill (HPO)

    Swift, Jack (Night Foreman)

     

    Social Services

    Hopkins-Flory, Jennifer – School Counselor 

    Diaz Rangel, Jessica – Psychologist

    Kelsheimer, Cassie – Social Worker

     

    Gifted Teacher

    Salazar, Ann

    Media/Technology Specialist

    TBD

    Reading Interventionist

    Sparks, Catherine

    Bascom, Leah

    Howells, Deb

    Reading Coach

    Dupre, Cathy

     

    OT/PT

    Spence, Jennifer (OT)

    Long, Cynthia (PT)

    VE/SLD

    Temples, Michael

    Colleton, Delena

    Judges, Michelle

    Speech

    Houston, Leanna

    Jackson Melendez, Karem