Staff Roster

  •  

    Administration/Office

    Caparaso, Anne - Principal 

    Pierzchalski, Lisa – Asst. Principal     

    Tillman, Carolyn - Secretary

    Flores-Medina, Hilda- Office/Liaison

    Ryhal, Penny - Front Office

    Vega Faison, Zuhayla – DMT

    Nurse Natasha – School Nurse

    Cortes, Noel – School Security Officer

     

    Pre-K 3

    Vanderhyde, Kaitlyn

    Ibrahim, Marize (MBA)

    Judges, Michelle

    Sewiha, Rania (MBA)

    MBA's

    TBD (MBA)

    TBD (MBA)

    Friend, Brittany (MBA)

    VPK/4 yrs.

    Devasher, Alyssa

    Barnum, Joy

    Otero, Wendy

    Augilar, Amanda (CDA)

    Guzman, Martha (CDA)

    Hendricks, Bonnie (CDA)

     

    Kindergarten

    Baldino, Karen 

    Morton, Patrice 

    Rice, Monett   

    Ruby, Bonnie            

     

    Grade 1         

    Brunelle, Megan

    Rubino, Tami

    Minton, Carly

    Kucks, Diane

    Craven, Brandy

    Pappas, Kelly        

     

    Grade 2

    Colleary, Meri - Math/Science

    Munn, Cathy - ELA

    Linning, Colleen

    Blair, Carolyn

    Morrell, Kara

     

    Grade 3

    Bates, Christine (ELA)

    Auderer, Liz (Math/Science)

    Kapusta, Magdalena

    Merino, Michelle (Math/Science)

    Drake, Cara (ELA)

     

    Grade 4

    Deib, Nahla 

    Gorecki, Chrisitine (ELA)

    Axe, Brett (Math/Science)

    Hansford, Trish 

     

    Grade 5

    Welt, Megan

    Ryckman, Susanne (ELA)

    Sullivan, Heather (Math/Science)

    Weekes, Leah 

     

    Art

    Ganthier, Gabrielle

    Music

    Hanson, Miles

    Panagiotouros, Fotoni

    Physical Ed.

    Lee, Jay

    Delally, Ron

    Paulk, Trish (Ms. Pokey) Asst.

    Rose, Jeffrey - Asst.

     

    ESOL

    Frisby, Adriana - 3rd gr

    Ladd, Michelle - 4th gr

    Knorpel, Melissa - 2nd gr

    Karasick, Gloria - 1st gr

    Murphy, Melva - 5th gr

    Santos, Izabel - K

    Tovar, Yurida (Bilingual Asst.)

    Vargas, Irma (Bilingual Asst.)

    Dyvig, Hazel (Bilingual Asst.)

     

    Cafetería

    Ademi, Anida

    Jones, Patricia

    Makarios, Nermin

    Johnson, Jennifer - Manager

    Pinkney, Janet

    Watkins, Emma

    Caypani, Rosa

     

    Plant Operations

    Kurta, Faud (Specialist)

    Decolli, Pirro (Plant Operator)

    Foster, Steve (Plant Operator)

    Melching, Joshua (HPO)

    Foster, Carole (Plant Operator)

    Shella, Aleksander (Plant Operator)

     

    Social Services

    Nemeth, Heather – School Counselor 

    Diaz Rangel, Jessica – Psychologist

    Molinaro, Amber – Social Worker

     

    Gifted Teacher

    Salazar, Ann

    Media/Technology Specialist

    Hoff, Shannon

    Hall, Kelly 

    Reading Interventionist

    Sparks, Catherine

    Sellers, Lorri

    Project 23 Math/Reading Interventionist

    Bascom, Leah (Math)

    Wiltshire, Melissa (ELA)

    Reading Coach

    Kunkel, Kirsten

     

    OT/PT

    Spence, Jennifer (OT)

    Long, Cynthia (PT)

    Lester, Sheridan (OT)

    VE/SLD

    Temples, Michael

    Colleton, Delena

    Willower, Alicia

    Speech

    Houston, Leanna

    Jackson Melendez, Karem