• 2020-2021 Skycrest Superhero Staff Roster

    Administration/Office

    Defant, Eliza - Principal 

    Pierzchalski, Lisa – Asst. Principal     

    Tillman, Carolyn - Secretary

    Saucedo Campos, Miriam - Office/Liaison

    Ryhal, Penny - Front Office

    Hancock, Gloria – DMT

    Michelle Ladd – MTSS Coach

    Turner, Angela – School Nurse

    Wissman, Tim – School Security Officer

     

    **Team Leader 

     

    Pre-K 3 (4)

    TBD

    Vanderhyde, Kaitlyn

    Demetree, Dana (MBA)

    Henderson, Amanda (MBA)

    VPK/4 yrs. (4)

    Devasher, Alyssa

    Jacomet, Christine (CDA)

    Benjamin, Maurina (CDA)

    Barnum, Joy

     

    Kindergarten (5)

    Baldino, Karen  

    Morton, Patrice 

    Elander, Donna

    Rice, Monett**    

    Ruby, Bonnie                

     

    Grade 1 (5)         

    Brunelle, Megan

    Hall, Kelly

    Pappas, Kelly**

    Wiltshire, Melissa  

    Loveland, Leigh          

     

    Grade 2 (6)

    Colleary, Meri**

    Karasick, Gloria

    Munn, Cathy

    Linning, Colleen

    Penzien, Karen

    Ring, Karen

     

    Grade 3 (5)

    Bates, Christine 

    Deib, Nahla

    Sellers, Lorri**

    Dotson, Brittney

    Auderer, Liz

     

    Grade 4 (5)

    Foley, Jamie (Math/Science)

    Kingsley, Carolyn (ELA)

    Welt, Morgan (ELA)

    Craven, Brandy

    Rubino, Tamie** (Math/Science)

     

    Grade 5 (5)

    Hansford, Trish** (ELA)

    Ryckman, Susanne (ELA)

    Stuart, Rebecca (Math/Science)

    O'Donovan, Danielle (Math/Science)

    Weekes, Leah 

     

    Art (2)

    Sharp, Alexandra

    Eschenroeder, Kristin (Mon.)

    Music (2)

    Hanson, Miles

    Touchton, Kiera (Wed.)

    Physical Ed. (4)

    Donoghue, Sue

    Delally, Ron

    Katkoot, Isis (Asst.)

    Paulk, Trish (Ms. Pokie) (Asst.)

     

    ESOL (9)

    Frisby, Adriana

    Keener, Peggy

    Knorpel, Melissa

    Long, Teresa

    Murphy, Melva

    Santos, Izabel

    Rodriguez, Janaiza (Bilingual Asst.)

    Vargas, Irma (Bilingual Asst.)

    Dyvig, Hazel (Bilingual Asst.)

     

    Cafetería (7)

    Ademi, Anida

    Jones, Patricia

    Golden, Khatonya

    Makarios, Nermin

    Johnson, Jennifer - Manager

    Pinkney, Janet

    Roy, Patricia

     

    Plant Operations (6)

    Broom, Robert (Plant Operator)

    Decolli, Pirro (Plant Operator)

    Foster, Steve (Plant Operator)

    Hart, Bill (HPO)

    Kola, Ibrahim (Plant Operator)

    Swift, Jack (Night Foreman)

     

    Social Services

    Hopkins-Flory, Jennifer – School Counselor 

    Diaz Rangel, Jessica – Psychologist

    Quintero, Diana – Social Worker

     

    Gifted Teacher

    Salazar, Ann

    Media/Technology Specialist

    Andrews, Traci 

    Title 1 ReadingInterventionist

    Sparks, Catherine

     

     OT/PT

    Spence, Jennifer (OT)

    Long, Cynthia (PT)

    Shah, Manisha (OT)

    VE/SLD

    Moore, Joanna

    Colleton, Delena

    Judges, Michelle

    Speech

    Houston, Leanna

    Jackson Melendez, Karem

    Medical Behavior Assistant (MBA)

    Hendricks, Bonnie

    TBA

    Compliance Ed. Diagnostician

    Hayworth, Hannah