Search For Pony Route # and Delivery Truck Day

  • All
  • Acadamie Da Vinci
  • Alfred Adler
  • AMI Kids
  • Anona Elem
  • Arcturas Annex
  • Athenian Academy
  • Azalea Elem
  • Azalea Middle/St. Pete Science Center
  • Bardmoor Elem
  • Bauder Elem
  • Bay Point Elem
  • Bay Point Middle
  • Bay Vista Fundamental
  • Bayside High
  • Bayside Service Center - Psychological Services
  • Bayside Service Center - School Social Work
  • Bear Creek Elem
  • Belcher Elem
  • Belleair Elem
  • Bernice Johnson Center
  • Blanton Elem
  • Boca Ciega High
  • Boyd Hill
  • Brooker Creek Elem
  • Calvin Hunsinger
  • Campbell Park Elem/Bay Park
  • Carwise Middle
  • Charles Brit Academy
  • Chi Chi Rodriguez
  • Clearview Adult Ed
  • Clearwater Fundamental
  • Clearwater High/Evening
  • Clearwater Intermediate
  • Coachman Service Center
  • Countryside High
  • Cross Bayou Elem (& AMI Kids)
  • Curlew Creek Elem
  • Curtis Fundamental
  • Cypress Woods Elem
  • Discovery Academy of Science North
  • Discovery Academy of Science South
  • Disston Academy for Progress and Enterprise
  • Disston Annex
  • Dixie Hollins High/Evening
  • Dunedin Elem
  • Dunedin High
  • Dunedin Middle
  • East Lake High
  • East Lake Middle
  • Eckerd Wilderness
  • Education Foundation
  • Eisenhower Elem
  • Elisa Nelson Elementary School
  • Enterprise High
  • Fairmount Park Elem
  • Fitzgerald Middle
  • Forest Lakes Elem
  • Frontier Elem
  • Fuguitt Elem
  • Garrison Jones Elem
  • Gibbs High
  • Gulf Beaches Elemen
  • Gulfport Elem
  • Gus Stavros Institute
  • H.E.A.T Program - Clearview Adult Ed
  • High Point Elem
  • Highland Lakes Elem
  • Jamerson Elem
  • JDC
  • John Hopkins Middle
  • Kings Highway Elem
  • Lake St. George Elem
  • Lakeview Fundamental
  • Lakewood Elem
  • Lakewood High/Community
  • Largo High
  • Largo Middle
  • Lealman Ave Elem
  • Lealman Innovation Academy
  • Leila Davis Elem
  • Lynch Elem
  • Madeira Beach Fundamental
  • Maximo Elem
  • McMullen Booth Elem
  • Meadowlawn Middle
  • Meadowlawn Service Center
  • Melrose Elem
  • Midtown Academy
  • Mildred Helms Elem
  • Mt. Vernon Elem
  • MycroSchool
  • New Heights Elem
  • Nina Harris Exceptional
  • North Shore Elem
  • Northeast High/Community (& PACE Center for Girls)
  • Northwest Elem
  • Oak Grove Middle
  • Oakhurst Elem
  • Oldsmar Elem/Oldsmar Center
  • Orange Grove Elem
  • Osceola High
  • Osceola Middle
  • Ozona Elem
  • Ozona Service Center Staffing
  • Ozona Service Center Student Services
  • PACE Center for Girls
  • Palm Harbor High
  • Palm Harbor Middle
  • Pasadena Fundamental
  • PCTA
  • Perkins Elem
  • Pinellas Academy of Math & Science
  • Pinellas Central Elem
  • Pinellas GulfCoast Academy
  • Pinellas Park Elem
  • Pinellas Park High
  • Pinellas Park Middle
  • Pinellas Prep/Primary Academy
  • Pinellas Secondary
  • Pinnacle Academy
  • Plato Academy Clearwater
  • Plato Academy Largo
  • Plato Academy Palm Harbor
  • Plato Academy Pinellas Park
  • Plato Academy Seminole
  • Plato Academy St. Petersburg
  • Plato Academy Tarpon Springs
  • Plumb Elem
  • Ponce De Leon Elem
  • PTC Clearwater
  • PTC St. Pete/Pinellas Refugee (PREP)
  • R. O. Jacobson Technical High School (formerly Pinellas Technical HS & Career Academies of Seminole)
  • Rawlings Elem
  • Richard L. Sanders Exceptional
  • Ridgecrest Elem
  • Safety Harbor Elem
  • Safety Harbor Middle
  • San Jose Elem
  • Sanderlin PK-8
  • Sandy Lane Elem
  • Sawgrass Lake Elem
  • Seminole Elem
  • Seminole High
  • Seminole Middle
  • Seventy-Fourth St. Elem
  • Sexton Elem
  • Shore Acres Elem
  • Skycrest Elem
  • Skyview Elem
  • Southern Oak Elementary
  • SPC Clearwater
  • St. Petersburg Collegiate High
  • St. Petersburg High
  • Starkey Elem
  • Stephens Exceptional
  • Sunset Hills Elem
  • Sutherland Elem
  • Tarpon Bus Compound
  • Tarpon Springs Elem
  • Tarpon Springs Fundamental
  • Tarpon Springs High
  • Tarpon Springs Middle
  • Thurgood Marshall Middle
  • Tomlinson Adult
  • Tyrone Middle
  • USF Bayboro Campus
  • Virtual School (Pinellas) - Bayside High
  • Walsingham Elem
  • Westgate Elem
  • Woodlawn Elem
  • WPSC
  • All
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Submit
  • If you would like to see ALL pony route stops, just click the submit button without choosing a site.

    New Search

Pony Routes

  •  UPDATED 7/2/20

    2020-2021 Print Shop Truck Delivery Schedule

    Pony Routes Alpha Order 2020-2021 Tabloid 11 x 17 Tabloid Word
    Pony Routes Alpha Order 2020-2021 Letter 8.5 x 11 PDF
     

    Delivery Order by Route:

    Location Name

    Pony Driver

    Pony Route Number

    Pony Route Delivery Days

    Delivery Truck Route Day

    Route Seq

    Skycrest Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Tuesday

    1

    Plato Academy Clearwater

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Tuesday

    2

    Coachman Service Center

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Tuesday

    3

    Eisenhower Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Tuesday

    4

    Bernice Johnson Center

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    5

    Stephens Exceptional

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    6

    McMullen Booth Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    7

    Safety Harbor Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    8

    Safety Harbor Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    9

    Oldsmar Elem/Oldsmar Center

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    10

    Forest Lakes Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    11

    Chi Chi Rodriguez

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Monday

    12

    Countryside High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    13

    Enterprise High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Monday

    14

    Leila Davis Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    15

    Curlew Creek Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    16

    Lake St. George Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    17

    Carwise Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    18

    Highland Lakes Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    19

    Cypress Woods Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    20

    East Lake Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    21

    East Lake High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    22

    Brooker Creek Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    23

    Plato Academy Tarpon Springs

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Monday

    24

    Tarpon Springs Fundamental

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    25

    Tarpon Springs Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    26

    Tarpon Springs Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    27

    Tarpon Springs High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    28

    Sunset Hills Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    29

    Sutherland Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    30

    Palm Harbor High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    31

    Ozona Service Center Staffing

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    32

    Tarpon Bus Compound

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    33

    Ozona Service Center Student Services

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    34

    Ozona Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    35

    Palm Harbor Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    36

    Plato Academy Palm Harbor

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Monday

    37

    Elisa Nelson Elementary School

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    38

    Garrison Jones Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Tuesday

    39

    Dunedin High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Tuesday

    40

    San Jose Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Tuesday

    41

    Discovery Academy of Science North

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    42

    Discovery Academy of Science South

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    43

    Acadamie Da Vinci

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    44

    Athenian Academy

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Monday

    45

    Curtis Fundamental

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    46

    Dunedin Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    47

    Dunedin Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    48

    Kings Highway Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    49

    Sandy Lane Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    50

    Clearwater Intermediate

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    51

    Clearwater Fundamental

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    52

    Calvin Hunsinger

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    53

    Arcturas Annex

    NA

    1

    Inquire

    Tuesday

    54

    Ridgecrest Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    1

    Anona Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    2

    Oakhurst Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    3

    Seminole Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    4

    Seminole High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    5

    Bauder Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    6

    R. O. Jacobson Technical High School (formerly Pinellas Technical HS & Career Academies of Seminole)

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    7

    Seminole Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    8

    Orange Grove Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    9

    Osceola High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    10

    Osceola Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    11

    Starkey Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    12

    Pinellas Park Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    13

    Rawlings Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    14

    Nina Harris Exceptional

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    15

    Sawgrass Lake Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    16

    Lynch Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    17

    Meadowlawn Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    18

    Richard L. Sanders Exceptional

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    19

    Pinellas Park Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    20

    Skyview Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    21

    Plato Academy Pinellas Park

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-Only

    Thursday

    22

    Pinellas Central Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    23

    Cross Bayou Elem (& AMI Kids)

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    24

    Pinellas Secondary

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    25

    Bardmoor Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    26

    Gus Stavros Institute

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    27

    Education Foundation

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    28

    Walsingham Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    29

    Southern Oak Elementary

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    30

    WPSC

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Everyday

    31

    Fitzgerald Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    32

    Pinellas Park High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    33

    Pinellas Prep/Primary Academy

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Thursday

    34

    Plato Academy Largo

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Wednesday

    35

    JDC

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    36

    Bayside High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    37

    Virtual School (Pinellas) - Bayside High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    38

    Bayside Service Center - Psychological Services

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    39

    Bayside Service Center - School Social Work

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    40

    High Point Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    41

    Meadowlawn Service Center

    CT Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    42

    PTC Clearwater

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    43

    Frontier Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    44

    Belcher Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    45

    Oak Grove Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    46

    Eckerd Wilderness

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    47

    SPC Clearwater

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    48

    Clearwater High/Evening

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    49

    Plumb Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    50

    Belleair Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    51

    Mildred Helms Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    52

    Ponce De Leon Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    53

    Pinellas Academy of Math & Science

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    54

    Pinellas GulfCoast Academy

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    55

    Largo High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    56

    Largo Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    57

    PCTA

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Inquire

    58

    AMI Kids

    CT Thompson

    2

    M T Th & F

    Inquire

    59

    Plato Academy St. Petersburg

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-Only

    Friday

    1

    PACE Center for Girls

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M T W & F

    Friday

    2

    Azalea Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    3

    Azalea Middle/St. Pete Science Center

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    4

    St. Petersburg Collegiate High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-Only

    Thursday

    5

    Pasadena Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    6

    Gulf Beaches Elemen

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    7

    Bear Creek Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    8

    Boca Ciega High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    9

    Disston Annex

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    10

    Mt. Vernon Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    11

    Disston Academy for Progress and Enterprise

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    12

    Gulfport Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    13

    Fairmount Park Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    14

    Gibbs High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    15

    PTC St. Pete/Pinellas Refugee (PREP)

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    16

    Jamerson Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    17

    Shore Acres Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    18

    Thurgood Marshall Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    19

    Maximo Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    20

    Bay Point Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    21

    Bay Point Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    22

    Lakewood High/Community

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    23

    Bay Vista Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    24

    Boyd Hill

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    W-Only

    Inquire

    25

    Lakewood Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    26

    Lakeview Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    27

    Sanderlin PK-8

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    28

    Charles Brit Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

     

    Friday

    29

    Perkins Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    30

    Melrose Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    31

    John Hopkins Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    32

    Midtown Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    33

    Campbell Park Elem/Bay Park

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    34

    MycroSchool

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-Only

    Friday

    35

    USF Bayboro Campus

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    W-Only

    Friday

    36

    Tomlinson Adult

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    37

    Woodlawn Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    38

    St. Petersburg High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    39

    North Shore Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    40

    Northeast High/Community (& PACE Center for Girls)

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    41

    Sexton Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    42

    Lealman Innovation Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    43

    Pinnacle Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    W

    Wednesday

    44

    Lealman Ave Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    45

    Clearview Adult Ed

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    46

    H.E.A.T Program - Clearview Adult Ed

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    47

    New Heights Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    48

    Alfred Adler

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-Only

    Thursday

    49

    Seventy-Fourth St. Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    50

    Westgate Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    51

    Northwest Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    52

    Plato Academy Seminole

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-Only

    Friday

    53

    Tyrone Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    54

    Blanton Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    55

    Dixie Hollins High/Evening

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    56

    Fuguitt Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    57

    Madeira Beach Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    58

     

    Alph Order:
     

    Location Name

    Pony Driver

    Pony Route Number

    Pony Route Delivery Days

    Delivery Truck Route Day

    Route Seq

    Acadamie Da Vinci

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    44

    Alfred Adler

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-Only

    Thursday

    49

    AMI Kids

    CT Thompson

    2

    M T Th & F

    Inquire

    59

    Anona Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    2

    Arcturas Annex

    NA

    1

    Inquire

    Tuesday

    54

    Athenian Academy

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Monday

    45

    Azalea Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    3

    Azalea Middle/St. Pete Science Center

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    4

    Bardmoor Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    26

    Bauder Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    6

    Bay Point Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    21

    Bay Point Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    22

    Bay Vista Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    24

    Bayside High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    37

    Bayside Service Center - Psychological Services

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    39

    Bayside Service Center - School Social Work

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    40

    Bear Creek Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    8

    Belcher Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    45

    Belleair Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    51

    Bernice Johnson Center

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    5

    Blanton Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    55

    Boca Ciega High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    9

    Boyd Hill

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    W-Only

    Inquire

    25

    Brooker Creek Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    23

    Calvin Hunsinger

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    53

    Campbell Park Elem/Bay Park

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    34

    Carwise Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    18

    Charles Brit Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

     

    Friday

    29

    Chi Chi Rodriguez

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Monday

    12

    Clearview Adult Ed

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    46

    Clearwater Fundamental

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    52

    Clearwater High/Evening

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    49

    Clearwater Intermediate

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    51

    Coachman Service Center

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Tuesday

    3

    Countryside High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    13

    Cross Bayou Elem (& AMI Kids)

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    24

    Curlew Creek Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    16

    Curtis Fundamental

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    46

    Cypress Woods Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    20

    Discovery Academy of Science North

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    42

    Discovery Academy of Science South

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    43

    Disston Academy for Progress and Enterprise

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    12

    Disston Annex

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    10

    Dixie Hollins High/Evening

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    56

    Dunedin Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    48

    Dunedin High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Tuesday

    40

    Dunedin Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    47

    East Lake High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    22

    East Lake Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    21

    Eckerd Wilderness

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    47

    Education Foundation

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    28

    Eisenhower Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Tuesday

    4

    Elisa Nelson Elementary School

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    38

    Enterprise High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Monday

    14

    Fairmount Park Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    14

    Fitzgerald Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    32

    Forest Lakes Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    11

    Frontier Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    44

    Fuguitt Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    57

    Garrison Jones Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Tuesday

    39

    Gibbs High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    15

    Gulf Beaches Elemen

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    7

    Gulfport Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    13

    Gus Stavros Institute

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    27

    H.E.A.T Program - Clearview Adult Ed

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    47

    High Point Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    41

    Highland Lakes Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    19

    Jamerson Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    17

    JDC

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    36

    John Hopkins Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    32

    Kings Highway Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    49

    Lake St. George Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    17

    Lakeview Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    27

    Lakewood Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    26

    Lakewood High/Community

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    23

    Largo High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    56

    Largo Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    57

    Lealman Ave Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    45

    Lealman Innovation Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    43

    Leila Davis Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    15

    Lynch Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    17

    Madeira Beach Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    58

    Maximo Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    20

    McMullen Booth Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    7

    Meadowlawn Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    18

    Meadowlawn Service Center

    CT Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    42

    Melrose Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    31

    Midtown Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    33

    Mildred Helms Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    52

    Mt. Vernon Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    11

    MycroSchool

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-Only

    Friday

    35

    New Heights Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Thursday

    48

    Nina Harris Exceptional

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    15

    North Shore Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    40

    Northeast High/Community (& PACE Center for Girls)

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    41

    Northwest Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    52

    Oak Grove Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    46

    Oakhurst Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    3

    Oldsmar Elem/Oldsmar Center

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-W-Th-F

    Monday

    10

    Orange Grove Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    9

    Osceola High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    10

    Osceola Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    11

    Ozona Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    35

    Ozona Service Center Staffing

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    32

    Ozona Service Center Student Services

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    34

    PACE Center for Girls

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M T W & F

    Friday

    2

    Palm Harbor High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    31

    Palm Harbor Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    36

    Pasadena Fundamental

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    6

    PCTA

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Inquire

    58

    Perkins Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    30

    Pinellas Academy of Math & Science

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    54

    Pinellas Central Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    23

    Pinellas GulfCoast Academy

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    55

    Pinellas Park Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    20

    Pinellas Park High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    33

    Pinellas Park Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    13

    Pinellas Prep/Primary Academy

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Thursday

    34

    Pinellas Secondary

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    25

    Pinnacle Academy

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    W

    Wednesday

    44

    Plato Academy Clearwater

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Tuesday

    2

    Plato Academy Largo

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Wednesday

    35

    Plato Academy Palm Harbor

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-Only

    Monday

    37

    Plato Academy Pinellas Park

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-Only

    Thursday

    22

    Plato Academy Seminole

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-Only

    Friday

    53

    Plato Academy St. Petersburg

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-Only

    Friday

    1

    Plato Academy Tarpon Springs

    Robert Odoms

    1

    W-Only

    Monday

    24

    Plumb Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Tuesday

    50

    Ponce De Leon Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-Th

    Wednesday

    53

    PTC Clearwater

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    43

    PTC St. Pete/Pinellas Refugee (PREP)

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    16

    R. O. Jacobson Technical High School (formerly Pinellas Technical HS & Career Academies of Seminole)

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    7

    Rawlings Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    14

    Richard L. Sanders Exceptional

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    19

    Ridgecrest Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    1

    Safety Harbor Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    8

    Safety Harbor Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    9

    San Jose Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Tuesday

    41

    Sanderlin PK-8

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Friday

    28

    Sandy Lane Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    50

    Sawgrass Lake Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    16

    Seminole Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Friday

    8

    Seminole High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    5

    Seminole Middle

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-W-Th-F

    Tuesday

    4

    Seventy-Fourth St. Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    50

    Sexton Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    42

    Shore Acres Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Wednesday

    18

    Skycrest Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Tuesday

    1

    Skyview Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    21

    Southern Oak Elementary

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    30

    SPC Clearwater

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    T-Only

    Tuesday

    48

    St. Petersburg Collegiate High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    T-Only

    Thursday

    5

    St. Petersburg High

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    39

    Starkey Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-W-Th-F

    Thursday

    12

    Stephens Exceptional

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-F

    Monday

    6

    Sunset Hills Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    29

    Sutherland Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-Th-F

    Monday

    30

    Tarpon Bus Compound

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    33

    Tarpon Springs Elem

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    26

    Tarpon Springs Fundamental

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    25

    Tarpon Springs High

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    28

    Tarpon Springs Middle

    Robert Odoms

    1

    M-T-W-Th

    Monday

    27

    Thurgood Marshall Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-W-Th-F

    Friday

    19

    Tomlinson Adult

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    37

    Tyrone Middle

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    54

    USF Bayboro Campus

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    W-Only

    Friday

    36

    Virtual School (Pinellas) - Bayside High

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-W-F

    Wednesday

    38

    Walsingham Elem

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Thursday

    29

    Westgate Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-W-Th

    Thursday

    51

    Woodlawn Elem

    Kevin Dennison

    3

    M-T-Th-F

    Wednesday

    38

    WPSC

    C.T. Thompson

    2

    M-T-Th-F

    Everyday

    31


    PONY MAIL GUIDELINES
     
    Address
    • Please include name and location in both To and From addresses. For example, To: John Smith, Bayside High School From: Jane Smith Warehouse WPSC. If mail is not addressed properly it will delay delivery or be returned to sender. Please use black or blue ink only when hand writing addresses.
    • The Administration Building does not have a route number. When addressing mail to someone in the Administration Building put the person's name, department and Administration Building on the To line. For example, John Doe, Accounting, Administration Building.
    Labels
    If you use labels please do not include the To and From on the same label. Use a separate label for each. Please place the label on the next available line. Please do not waste space.
     
    Large Mailings
    If you are sending out a large mailing to various centers, please separate the envelopes by pony route. Please put a rubber band around each bundle. For deliveries that are too large to fit in normal pony envelopes, please use the instructions for Delivery Truck to send your packages.
     
    Do not send Food, Cash, Personal Items, or Lottery Tickets through the Pony Mail

    Delivery Truck Guidelines

    • Please have all items to be delivered at the designated location the night before the delivery day.
      (The Administration Building's designated location is located in Central Printing)
    • Please label all boxes on the SIDE of each box.
    • Please label each box with the location it is going to, and a contact person at that location.